Personal data and cookies

In addition to paragraphs and processes, the Personal Data Ordinance is primarily about behavior and respect. Personal data is of great value, but also contains great vulnerability. Use of kissCSR's website and services in general means that you provide certain personal information. Therefore, we have adopted this Privacy Policy, which informs you about how we process your data and, more importantly, informs you of your rights.

 

1. Data controller and contact information

kissCSR is the data controller and we ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with the law. Jan Damkjær is a contact person, and his contact information can be found below:

 

kissCSR Berggreensgade 19,

2100 Copenhagen Ø.

Phone: +45 23 79 25 00

Email: info@kisscsr.dk

 

2. What data is collected?

We use data about you to improve our services and ensure quality in our services and in our contact with you.

 

2.1. Automatically collected data

Our website is based on various technologies for the purpose of ease of use and security. These technologies can automatically collect data to provide the best solution, either directly by us or by a third party on our behalf. Examples of click stream data and the location of cookies on your computer are examples of this. Every visit to a digital solution means that information is sent from your browser to a server. It is through analysis of this data that we optimize the digital solutions. Data is collected via third parties on our behalf.

 

Data on your computer can be collected for system administration. This data is statistical information about user behavior in the digital solutions. Examples of data collected and possibly analyzed: date and time of visit the pages visited The IP address of the visitor information about the browser and computer used (type, version, operating system, etc.), Referral URL (the site from which the visitor came to our solution). We use Wix as a web analytics solution in our digital solutions. Here, Wix acts as a "data processor" of the data for which we are responsible. Such data may only be disclosed by agreement or to comply with legal requirements. You can see more about Wix's privacy policy here: https://www.wix.com/about/privacy

 

2.2. Information you provide yourself

In addition to the information that is automatically collected, we also process data that our users have actively provided to us. Examples of data that users actively provide are: Name, company address and company contact information provided in connection with registration as a customer or supplier with us. Information sent by email.

 

3. Use and storage of collected data

 

3.1. Purpose of collection

Examples of the use of the information collected: Ensuring usability and security. Optimizing our website. Creation as a customer and supplier.

 

3.2. Storage

The information is stored for the period allowed by law and we delete it when it is no longer needed. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background of the storage. Specifically, the following can be stated about storage periods: As far as information about our customers is concerned, we generally retain your contact information and data until 3 years after the end of the customer relationship. Information on specific tasks is usually deleted 3 years after the task has been completed.

 

3.3. Disclosure of information

We only disclose customer information to third parties in accordance with what is stated in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your information if we are required to disclose or share data in order to comply with a legal obligation. Disclosure may also be made at the direction of a court or other authority, or to protect trademarks, rights or property. This involves the exchange of information with other companies and organizations for the purpose of fraud protection. Our website may link to other websites. If you use such links, you leave our website and are then subject to other conditions and personal data policies for which we are not responsible

 

4. Cookies

At www.kisscsr.dk we use cookies. They are needed to make the website work, but they also provide information on how to use our website so that we can improve it and adapt it to your needs and interests. Cookies on the page are primarily used for precisely the traffic measurement and for optimizing the content of the page.

 

4.1. What are cookies and why are they used?

Cookies are a text file that is stored on your computer, smartphone or similar when you visit a website and are designed to recognize it, remember your settings, perform statistics and target ads specifically to you. A cookie is a passive file and cannot collect information on your computer, spread computer viruses or other malicious programs. Cookies are used by virtually all websites. By gathering information about the number of users as well as the traffic on the page, it opens opportunities to make the website work, facilitate its use and not least target marketing to the site's users. If we place cookies, you will be informed about the use and purpose of collecting data via cookies. Before we place cookies on your equipment, we ask for your consent. However, necessary cookies to ensure functionality and settings can be used without your consent.

 

4.2. Delete or turn off cookies in the browser

You can always reject cookies on your computer by changing the settings in your browser. Where you find the settings depends on which browser you are using. However, be aware that if you do, there are many features and services you cannot use because they require the website to remember the choices you make.

 

Cookies that you have previously accepted can be easily deleted afterwards. If you use a PC with a newer browser, you can delete your cookies by using the shortcut keys: CTRL + SHIFT + Delete If the shortcut keys are not working and / or you are using a MAC, first find out which browser you are using and then click on the relevant link:

  • Internet Explorer

  • Mozilla Firefox

  • Google Chrome

  • Opera

  • Safari iPhone,

  • iPad and more from Apple

  • Phones with the Android operating system

  • Phones with Windows 7

 

5. Security

We protect your personal data and have internal information security rules that protect your personal data from being destroyed, lost or altered, from unauthorized disclosure, and from unauthorized access or access to it.

 

6. Your rights

6.1. In general

If you wish to access your data, have it corrected or deleted, or object to our data processing, we will investigate if it is possible and respond to your inquiry as soon as possible and within one month of receiving it. Your Request.

 

6.2. You have the right to access your personal data

You have the right at any time to know what data we process about you, where they originate and what we use them for. You can also find out how long we keep your personal data and who receives data about you to the extent we pass on data in Denmark and abroad. If you request, we may give you access to the data we process about you. However, access may be restricted for the privacy of other persons, for trade secrets and intellectual property rights. You may exercise your rights by contacting us. Our contact information can be found at the top of section 1.

 

6.3 Erase or rectify data that is inaccurate or incomplete

If you believe that the personal data we process about you is inaccurate, you have the right to have it corrected. Please contact us and inform us of the inaccuracies and how to correct them. In some cases, we will have an obligation to delete your personal data. This applies, for example, if you wish to withdraw your consent. Your consent is voluntary and you can withdraw it at any time by contacting us. Use the contact information above under point 1 if you wish to withdraw your consent. If you believe that your data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we obtained it, you may request that it be deleted. You may also contact us if you believe that your personal data is being processed in violation of the law or other legal obligations. When you make a request to have your personal data corrected or deleted, we will investigate whether the conditions are met and, if so, make changes or deletions as soon as possible.

6.4. You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. You may also object to our disclosure of your data for marketing purposes. You can use the contact information at the top of item 1 to file an objection. If your objection is justified, we will cease processing your personal data.

 

6.5. In some cases, you have the right to have your data provided

You have the right to receive the personal data you have provided to us and those we have obtained about you from other players based on your consent. If we process data about you as part of a contract to which you are a party, you may also receive your data. You also have the right to transfer this personal data to another service provider. If you wish to exercise your right to data portability, you will receive your personal data from us in a commonly used format.

 

6.6. You have the right to appeal to the Danish Data Protection Agency

kissCSR (as a data controller) is subject to the provisions of the Personal Data Act (including the EU Personal Data Regulation and national personal data law) regarding the processing of personal information. If you experience a violation of your privacy while using our site or through other interaction with kissCSR, you can complain to the Data Inspectorate. The Danish Data Protection Agency's contact information can be found below:

 

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5.
1300 København K
Telefon: 33 19 32 00 Fax: 33 19 32 18
Mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk
www.datatilsynet.dk

Berggreensgade 19, 2100
København Ø, Danmark
Cvr. nr.: 39576856